Los Angeles County  »  616 Gordon Highlands Rd

616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Sale date 03/04/2022
Sale price $4,490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,569

Lot & Building Information for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Building sqft 6,525
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.996 i
Units 1
Year built 2020
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2020 and has a total of 6,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,750,345, the tax amount paid for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $42,045.

When was 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 03/04/2022 for $4,490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2022 $4,490,000
01/11/2021 $3,096,500
06/01/2007 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2052
03/04/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/16/2020 Notice Completion
08/20/2020 Covenant and Agreement
07/17/2019 Easement
03/11/2019 Easement
10/05/2018 Covenant and Agreement
10/01/2018 Covenant and Agreement
10/01/2018 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,045
Current property tax $43,569
Market value $3,750,345
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,750,345 1.1211 $42,045 +2.08%
2024-2025 $3,676,810 1.1202 $41,188 -6.52%
2023-2024 $3,948,754 1.1158 $44,060 +1.91%
2022-2023 $3,871,328 1.1168 $43,235 +176.67%
2021-2022 $1,393,119 1.1217 $15,627 +3.71%

Permits for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/10/2025
09/16/2020
01/14/2020
09/09/2019
07/03/2019
02/07/2019
Unlock the permit history for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.