18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 213.01 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 10/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $392,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,069 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.033 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,796.
When was 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 10/27/2017 for $392,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 | $392,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,797 |
| Current property tax | $12,508 |
| Market value | $650,800 |
Assessment History for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650,800 | $650,800 | 1.659 | $10,797 | +1.97% |
| 2024 | $618,800 | $618,800 | 1.711 | $10,588 | +2.18% |
| 2023 | $577,900 | $577,900 | 1.793 | $10,362 | -2.31% |
| 2022 | $525,100 | $525,100 | 2.02 | $10,607 | +2.88% |
| 2021 | $465,900 | $465,900 | 2.213 | $10,310 | -1.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 18 Willow Avenue, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 558 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale | 1,497 | 11/15/2023 | $281,250 |
| 424 Alexander Ave, Howell | 3,786 | 12/29/2020 | $850,000 |
| 598 US Highway 9, Freehold | 768 | ||
| 9 Shetland Ave, Howell | 4,520 | 03/19/2020 | $535,000 |
| 78 Scenic Dr, Freehold | 1,920 | ||
| 86 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale | 2,709 | 12/09/2019 | $580,050 |
| 430 Alexander Ave, Howell | 4,479 | 01/12/2024 | $1 |
| 12 Scenic Dr, Freehold | 1,562 | 01/27/2020 | $300,000 |
| 64 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale | 2,610 | 09/09/2019 | $524,075 |
| 98 Ketcham Rd, Farmingdale | 4,740 | 02/18/2015 | $280,000 |
| 14 Scenic Dr, Freehold | 1,276 | ||
| 10 Scenic Dr, Freehold | 1,480 | ||
| 76 Scenic Dr, Freehold | 1,930 | 12/17/2025 | $610,000 |
| 200 Central Ave, Farmingdale | 12,183 | 02/20/2020 | $1,600,000 |
| 157 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale | 1,260 | 10/22/2021 | $1 |
| 5323 Route 9, Howell | 17,954 | 05/08/2023 | $1 |
| 13 Farmingdale Pkwy, Farmingdale | 2,459 | 05/02/2018 | $125,000 |
| 66 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale | 2,640 | 04/14/2021 | $725,000 |
| 404 Brickyard Rd, Freehold | 1,994 | 07/20/2009 | $1 |