9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 24 |
| Lot | 15.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
| Sale date | 03/19/2020 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,296 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
| Building sqft | 4,520 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.786 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
- • Improvements for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $860,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 is $14,272.
When was 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 03/19/2020 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,720 |
| Current property tax | $15,296 |
| Market value | $860,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $809,900 | $809,900 | 1.711 | $13,857 | -0.12% |
| 2023 | $773,800 | $773,800 | 1.793 | $13,874 | -2.12% |
| 2022 | $701,700 | $701,700 | 2.02 | $14,174 | +0.14% |
| 2021 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.213 | $14,154 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.24 | $14,327 | +0.12% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell
Here are the neighbors for 9 Shetland Avenue, Howell.