Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Central Ave  »  200 Central Ave

200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 221
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,343

Lot & Building Information for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 12,183
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.32
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 12,183 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,621,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $1,600,000
02/06/2020 $1
05/01/2009 $792,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/06/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/01/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,739
Current property tax $32,343
Market value $1,621,200

Assessment History for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,425,100 $1,425,100 1.711 $24,383 +6.68%
2023 $1,274,800 $1,274,800 1.793 $22,857 +7.43%
2022 $1,053,300 $1,053,300 2.02 $21,277 -8.51%
2021 $1,050,900 $1,050,900 2.213 $23,256 -1.21%
2020 $1,050,900 $1,050,900 2.24 $23,540 -1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 200 Central Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Alexander Ave, Howell 3,786 12/29/2020 $850,000
558 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,497 11/15/2023 $281,250
598 US Highway 9, Freehold 768
9 Shetland Ave, Howell 4,520 03/19/2020 $535,000
83 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 1,720 12/30/2019 $1
35 Flannigan Dr, Howell 1,062 01/06/2022 $315,000
430 Alexander Ave, Howell 4,479 01/12/2024 $1
86 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,709 12/09/2019 $580,050
18 Willow Ave, Farmingdale 2,069 10/27/2017 $392,500
64 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,610 09/09/2019 $524,075
98 Ketcham Rd, Farmingdale 4,740 02/18/2015 $280,000
14 Scenic Dr, Freehold 1,276
19 Lanes Mill Rd, Howell 6,908 07/29/2025 $1
67 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 2,512 12/30/2019 $1
157 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,260 10/22/2021 $1
5323 Route 9, Howell 05/08/2023 $1