Monmouth County  »  19 Lanes Mill Rd

19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 25
Lot 54.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Sale date 07/29/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $100,361

Lot & Building Information for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Building sqft 6,908
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 3.65

Other Property Data for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

How many square feet does 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 6,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,644,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $93,643.

When was 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 07/29/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2025 $1
05/08/2023 $1
06/17/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/08/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present 05/08/2025
06/17/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/18/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/27/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/30/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,579
Current property tax $100,361
Market value $5,644,600

Assessment History for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,568,200 $5,568,200 1.711 $95,272 -1.05%
2023 $5,370,100 $5,370,100 1.793 $96,286 -2.92%
2022 $4,910,000 $4,910,000 2.02 $99,182 +1.42%
2021 $4,419,000 $4,419,000 2.213 $97,792 -1.21%
2020 $4,419,000 $4,419,000 2.24 $98,986 -11.70%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,924
Median age 38
Average household income $142,494
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,755
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 19 Lanes Mill Road, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Alexander Ave, Howell 3,786 12/29/2020 $850,000
558 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,497 11/15/2023 $281,250
83 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 1,720 12/30/2019 $1
35 Flannigan Dr, Howell 1,062 01/06/2022 $315,000
9 Shetland Ave, Howell 4,520 03/19/2020 $535,000
430 Alexander Ave, Howell 4,479 01/12/2024 $1
86 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,709 12/09/2019 $580,050
64 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,610 09/09/2019 $524,075
67 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 2,512 12/30/2019 $1
5010-5024 US Highway 9, Howell 20,672 02/12/2018 $1
5323 Route 9, Howell 05/08/2023 $1
157 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,260 10/22/2021 $1
200 Central Ave, Farmingdale 12,183 02/20/2020 $1,600,000
138 Allaire Rd, Farmingdale 8,264 09/27/2019 $10
66 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,640 04/14/2021 $725,000