Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Scout Ave  »  7101 Scout Ave

7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $50,584

Lot & Building Information for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 17,556
Total sqft 25,056
Building class Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400)
Acreage 1.065
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400) located at 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 17,556 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,885,627.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,824
Current property tax $50,584
Market value $2,885,627

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,885,627 1.1375 $32,824 +0.89%
2024-2025 $2,829,091 1.15 $32,535 -0.30%
2023-2024 $2,773,619 1.1765 $32,632 +3.80%
2022-2023 $2,719,235 1.1561 $31,437 +3.66%
2021-2022 $2,665,918 1.1376 $30,327 +0.76%

Permits for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7101 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7214 1/2 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 528 12/24/2009
6814 Suva St, Bell Gardens 6,545 01/19/2017
6946 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 1,994 03/28/2006
6934 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 800 12/28/2020
6916 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 2,507 03/14/2018
6845 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 09/01/1999
6891 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 42,114 01/23/2013
6824 Suva St, Bell Gardens 20,152 06/24/2021 $7,125,000
7214 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 1,614 12/24/2009
6944 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 972 05/08/2009
7171 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 15,040 07/30/2012
7190 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 17,600
6703 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 1,457 03/07/2025
6924 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 892 06/15/2023
6868 Suva St, Bell Gardens 10,000 03/24/2009
6863 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 07/14/2025