Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Scout Ave  »  7191 Scout Ave

7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/02/2014
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,953

Lot & Building Information for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 16,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 16,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,826,559.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2014 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/27/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/17/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/04/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/02/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/02/2014 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
07/02/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,777
Current property tax $24,953
Market value $1,826,559

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,826,559 1.1375 $20,777 +0.89%
2024-2025 $1,790,745 1.15 $20,594 -0.30%
2023-2024 $1,755,634 1.1765 $20,655 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,721,211 1.1561 $19,899 +3.66%
2021-2022 $1,687,463 1.1376 $19,197 +0.76%

Permits for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7191 Scout Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7214 1/2 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 528 12/24/2009
7312 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 9,468
6814 Suva St, Bell Gardens 6,545 01/19/2017
6946 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 1,994 03/28/2006
6934 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 800 12/28/2020
6845 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 09/01/1999
6853 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 5,000 12/24/2015 $3,000,000
6824 Suva St, Bell Gardens 20,152 06/24/2021 $7,125,000
7214 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 1,614 12/24/2009
6891 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 42,114 01/23/2013
7101 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 17,556 02/03/2000
6944 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 972 05/08/2009
7190 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 17,600
7171 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens 15,040 07/30/2012
6703 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 1,457 03/07/2025
6868 Suva St, Bell Gardens 10,000 03/24/2009