Los Angeles County  »  150 S Rodeo Dr

150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90212
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 04/20/2011
Sale price $42,000,420
Arm's length
Current property tax $597,215

Lot & Building Information for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 67,968
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 0.775
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 has a total of 67,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $617.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212?

150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2011 $42,000,420
09/30/2008 $60,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/31/2016 Covenant and Agreement
05/25/2016 Agreement
Subordination
04/20/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/17/2010 Deed
09/30/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/10/2005 Trust Deed
11/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $591,304
Current property tax $597,215
Market value $49,300,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,300,000 1.1994 $591,304 -8.36%
2024-2025 $53,809,498 1.1991 $645,230 +1.86%
2023-2024 $52,754,410 1.2008 $633,475 +2.97%
2022-2023 $51,720,011 1.1895 $615,210 +2.95%
2021-2022 $50,705,894 1.1785 $597,569 +0.33%

Permits for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/02/2023
08/16/2022
09/13/2021
03/31/2021
02/24/2020
01/02/2020
10/27/2016
10/08/2015
04/16/2013
03/22/2013
Unlock the permit history for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,728
Median age 44.2
Average household income $215,721
Family households 45.9%
Occupied housing units 5,540
Owner occupied units 21.1%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 South Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).