Los Angeles County  »  357 N Beverly Dr

357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 359 N Beverly Dr
361 N Beverly Dr
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 03/16/2023
Sale price $43,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $554,385

Lot & Building Information for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 10,756
Building class Store
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1931
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 10,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,997.

What is the year built & the current market value of 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,631,944.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2023 $43,000,000
07/09/2015 $40,000,000
12/13/2013 $22,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2023 Termination Financing Statement
03/16/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/21/2021 Agreement
08/20/2021 Financing Statement
08/20/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/09/2015 Agreement
07/09/2015 Agreement
Subordination
07/09/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/13/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/13/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $547,310
Current property tax $554,385
Market value $45,631,944

Special Assessments And Penalties for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12051 Beverly Hills Cfd 2002-A
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,631,944 1.1994 $547,310 +2.03%
2024-2025 $44,737,200 1.1991 $536,444 -3.77%
2023-2024 $46,423,435 1.2008 $557,453 +2.97%
2022-2023 $45,513,173 1.1895 $541,379 +2.95%
2021-2022 $44,620,759 1.1785 $525,856 +0.33%

Permits for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/07/2014
03/18/2014
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 North Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).