Los Angeles County  »  360 N Rodeo Dr

360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $200,000,000
Current property tax $2,613,023

Lot & Building Information for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 42,561
Building class Store
Acreage 0.351 i
Units 87
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 42,561 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,699.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $216,486,431.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 87 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $200,000,000

Title Documents for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2023 Release
06/28/2023 Mechanics Lien
06/09/2023 Mechanics Lien
05/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/17/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/08/2019 Assignment
04/08/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/12/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
11/09/2018 Assignment
10/26/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,596,538
Current property tax $2,613,023
Market value $216,486,431

Special Assessments And Penalties for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12051 Beverly Hills Cfd 2002-A
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $216,486,431 1.1994 $2,596,538 +472.40%
2024-2025 $37,830,222 1.1991 $453,622 +1.86%
2023-2024 $37,088,454 1.2008 $445,358 +2.97%
2022-2023 $36,361,230 1.1895 $432,517 +2.95%
2021-2022 $35,648,266 1.1785 $420,115 +0.33%

Permits for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/16/2022
05/27/2021
04/29/2021
11/06/2019
11/06/2019
10/28/2019
12/17/2018
08/23/2018
03/20/2015
11/20/2014
Unlock the permit history for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,000,000
17% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,211
25% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,652
Median age 51
Average household income $350,722
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 8,025
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 North Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).