Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Pass Ave  »  1727 N Pass Ave

1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 04/20/2009
Sale price $436,504
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,130

Lot & Building Information for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 1,348
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.138
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505?

1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,437, the tax amount paid for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 is $6,873.

When was 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold?

1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 11/28/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2009 $436,504
04/27/2001 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
11/28/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
11/28/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/25/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2042
04/20/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/20/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/27/2001 Deed
10/25/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,874
Current property tax $7,130
Market value $620,437
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $620,437 1.1079 $6,874 +2.96%
2024-2025 $608,277 1.0976 $6,676 +1.11%
2023-2024 $596,351 1.1073 $6,603 +4.81%
2022-2023 $584,659 1.0776 $6,300 +0.26%
2021-2022 $573,196 1.0963 $6,284 +1.10%

Permits for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/14/2017
12/31/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1727 North Pass Avenue, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.