Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  W Alameda Ave  »  1307 W Alameda Ave

1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 07/03/2007
Sale price $1,219,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,086

Lot & Building Information for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 3,276
Total sqft 4,896
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 2
Units 6
Year built 1944
Year last altered 1970
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506?

1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1944 and has a total of 3,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,634,738, the tax amount paid for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 is $18,111.

When was 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 last sold?

1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506 was last sold in 01/31/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2007 $1,219,000
11/24/1999 $380,003
03/17/1989 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/11/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2007 Deed
07/03/2007 Deed
12/29/2006 Deed
04/25/2006 Deed
11/24/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/17/1989 Deed
03/17/1989 Deed
03/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,111
Current property tax $19,086
Market value $1,634,738

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,634,738 1.1079 $18,111 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,602,715 1.0976 $17,591 +1.10%
2023-2024 $1,571,321 1.1073 $17,399 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,540,542 1.0776 $16,601 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,510,367 1.0963 $16,558 +1.10%

Permits for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,612
Median age 44.7
Average household income $147,463
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 7,871
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,124,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1307 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)