Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  W Magnolia Blvd  »  1300 W Magnolia Blvd

1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,329

Lot & Building Information for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 4,832
Total sqft 8,752
Building class Store
Acreage 0.277
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1984

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 has a total of 4,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506?

1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,814,412.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2016 Agreement
11/21/2016 Request Notice Default
11/18/2016 Subordination
11/18/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
11/18/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/18/2016 Subordination
11/18/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/18/2016 Subordination
11/18/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/18/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,181
Current property tax $32,329
Market value $2,814,412

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,814,412 1.1079 $31,181 +2.96%
2024-2025 $2,759,233 1.0976 $30,285 +1.11%
2023-2024 $2,705,131 1.1073 $29,954 +4.81%
2022-2023 $2,652,090 1.0776 $28,579 +0.26%
2021-2022 $2,600,089 1.0963 $28,505 +1.10%

Permits for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2015
02/12/2014
12/27/2013
12/26/2013
11/26/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,612
Median age 44.7
Average household income $147,463
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 7,871
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,124,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).