Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  W Magnolia Blvd  »  2115 W Magnolia Blvd

2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 10/16/2023
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,158

Lot & Building Information for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 3,325
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1928
Year last altered 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 has a total of 3,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $505.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506?

2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2023 $1,680,000
09/06/2018 $1,450,000
10/12/1990 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2024 Reconveyance
11/06/2023 Agreement
10/16/2023 Request Notice Default
10/16/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
10/16/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/16/2023 Agreement
Subordination
10/16/2023 Subordination
10/16/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/16/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/16/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,757
Current property tax $12,158
Market value $1,061,208

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,061,208 1.1079 $11,757 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,040,400 1.0976 $11,419 +5.95%
2023-2024 $973,339 1.1073 $10,778 +4.81%
2022-2023 $954,255 1.0776 $10,283 +0.26%
2021-2022 $935,546 1.0963 $10,256 +1.10%

Permits for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/02/2025
07/30/2025
07/30/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
04/23/2025
Unlock the permit history for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,612
Median age 44.7
Average household income $147,463
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 7,871
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,124,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2115 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).