Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  W Burbank Blvd  »  100 W Burbank Blvd

100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Current property tax $6,685

Lot & Building Information for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.103
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

How many square feet does 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502?

100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $568,697.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2017 Termination Financing Statement
07/13/2017 Reconveyance
06/23/2017 Agreement
06/23/2017 Assignment of Rents
06/23/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/28/2013 Financing Statement
03/28/2013 Agreement
03/28/2013 Assignment of Rents
03/28/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,301
Current property tax $6,685
Market value $568,697

Special Assessments And Penalties for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $568,697 1.1079 $6,301 +2.96%
2024-2025 $557,547 1.0976 $6,120 +1.11%
2023-2024 $546,616 1.1073 $6,053 +4.81%
2022-2023 $535,899 1.0776 $5,775 +0.26%
2021-2022 $525,392 1.0963 $5,760 +1.10%

Permits for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).