Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Flower St  »  411 S Flower St

411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 South Flower Street, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Sale date 06/20/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,400

Lot & Building Information for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Building sqft 12,502
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 12,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502?

411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,706,739.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2019 $1,500,000
10/03/2016 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/24/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/24/2017 Grant Deed
10/03/2016 Subordination
10/03/2016 Agreement
10/03/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/03/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/03/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,909
Current property tax $20,400
Market value $1,706,739

Special Assessments And Penalties for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,739 1.1079 $18,909 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,673,274 1.0976 $18,366 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,640,466 1.1073 $18,165 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,608,301 1.0776 $17,331 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,576,766 1.0963 $17,286 +1.10%

Permits for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 South Flower Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)