357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information
357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357 Victory Court, Burbank |
| Zip code | 91506 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Burbank |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/22/1999 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,834 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
| Building sqft | 1,755 |
| Building class | Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) |
| Acreage | 0.125
|
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium Density Residential (R-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Burbank Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 357 Victory Court, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357 Victory Court, Burbank
357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $320,049, the tax amount paid for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 is $3,545.
When was 357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 last sold?357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506 was last sold in 01/23/2004.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/1999 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,546 |
| Current property tax | $3,834 |
| Market value | $320,049 |
| Tax per sqft | $2 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #5 | Register |
Assessment History for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $320,049 | 1.1079 | $3,546 | +2.96% |
| 2024-2025 | $313,779 | 1.0976 | $3,444 | +1.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $307,633 | 1.1073 | $3,406 | +4.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $301,607 | 1.0776 | $3,250 | +0.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $295,699 | 1.0963 | $3,242 | +1.11% |
Permits for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
The complete history of permits filed for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Burbank residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Victory Court, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Victory Court, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Mckinley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 452 | 0.24 |
| Walt Disney Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.49 |
| MEDIA CENTER MONTESSORI PRE-SCHOOL/KINDERGARTEN | NR | Private | PK-K | 22 | 0.80 |
| MEDIA CENTER MONTESSORI PRE-SCHOOL/KINDERGARTEN | NR | Private | PK-K | 22 | 0.80 |
| Little Angels Academy Burbank Inc. | NR | Private | K-1 | 41 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolores Huerta Middle | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 950 | 0.30 |
| Lycée International de Los Angeles - Burbank campus | NR | Private | 6-12 | 263 | 0.64 |
| Lycée International de Los Angeles - Los Feliz campus | NR | Private | 6-12 | 330 | 0.65 |
| Saint Finbar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 283 | 0.82 |
| Burbank Usd Community Day School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 27 | 0.85 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lycée International de Los Angeles - Burbank campus | NR | Private | 6-12 | 263 | 0.64 |
| Lycée International de Los Angeles - Los Feliz campus | NR | Private | 6-12 | 330 | 0.65 |
| Burroughs High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 2,305 | 0.74 |
| Burbank Usd Community Day School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 27 | 0.85 |
| St John Paul II STEM Academy | NR | Private | 9 | 14 | 1.15 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 357 Victory Court, Burbank
Here are the neighbors for 357 Victory Court, Burbank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 528 S Main St, Burbank | 3,979 | 12/30/2020 | |
| 429 S Victory Blvd, Burbank | 3,850 | ||
| 516 S Main St, Burbank | 993 | 11/17/2020 | $781,000 |
| 353 W Providencia Ave, Burbank | 1,092 | 04/01/2025 | $1,051,500 |
| 500 S Main St, Burbank | 1,560 | 02/27/2018 | $815,000 |
| 509 S Victory Blvd, Burbank | 1,500 | 11/18/2014 | |
| 349 Victory CT, Burbank | 1,955 | 05/17/2024 | |
| 339 Victory CT, Burbank | 1,247 | 04/08/2025 | |
| 511 S Victory Blvd, Burbank | 1,500 | 12/21/2004 | |
| 512 S Main St, Burbank | 1,329 | 09/14/2020 | $798,000 |
| 496 S Main St, Burbank | 1,393 | 11/29/2018 | |
| 331 Victory CT, Burbank | 1,368 | 11/05/2025 | |
| 441 S Victory Blvd, Burbank | 12,133 | 05/22/2025 | |
| 349 W Providencia Ave, Burbank | 758 | 07/02/2019 | |
| 345 Victory CT, Burbank | 1,245 | 05/17/2019 | |
| 520 S Main St, Burbank | 2,008 | 04/04/2025 | $1,110,000 |
| 333 Victory CT, Burbank | 2,867 | 02/24/2026 | |
| 440 S Main St, Burbank | 1,758 | 08/09/2018 | |
| 341 Victory CT, Burbank | 1,248 | 02/25/2016 | $525,000 |
| 311 W Providencia Ave, Burbank | 1,300 | 03/22/2013 |