Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Victory Blvd  »  821 S Victory Blvd

821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 11/22/2011
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,528

Lot & Building Information for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.256
Units 3
Year built 1955

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502?

821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,306,107.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2011 $1,800,000
06/15/2011 $1,258,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/22/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/15/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/2009 Request Notice Default
10/02/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/02/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,549
Current property tax $26,528
Market value $2,306,107

Special Assessments And Penalties for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,306,107 1.1079 $25,549 +2.96%
2024-2025 $2,260,890 1.0976 $24,816 +1.11%
2023-2024 $2,216,560 1.1073 $24,544 +4.81%
2022-2023 $2,173,099 1.0776 $23,417 +0.26%
2021-2022 $2,130,490 1.0963 $23,357 +1.10%

Permits for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/30/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).