Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Victory Blvd  »  820 S Victory Blvd

820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,637

Lot & Building Information for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 4,891
Building class Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670)
Acreage 0.266
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670) located at 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 4,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502?

820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,878,057.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $1,300,000
09/02/2015 $470,000
01/04/2008 $1,080,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2023 Financing Statement
12/01/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/01/2038
12/01/2023 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2038
05/19/2020 Financing Statement
05/19/2020 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2020 Subordination
05/19/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/19/2020 Trust Deed 05/27/2035
01/04/2019 Subordination
01/04/2019 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,807
Current property tax $21,637
Market value $1,878,057

Special Assessments And Penalties for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,878,057 1.1079 $20,807 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,841,235 1.0976 $20,209 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,805,134 1.1073 $19,988 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,769,740 1.0776 $19,071 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,735,040 1.0963 $19,021 +1.10%

Permits for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/05/2018
01/29/2018
01/29/2018
01/12/2018
01/04/2018
Unlock the permit history for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).