Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  N Golden Mall  »  349 N Golden Mall

349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank
Alternate address(es) 349 N San Fernando Blvd
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Current property tax $42,507

Lot & Building Information for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Building sqft 45,000
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

• • Improvements for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

How many square feet does 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 45,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502?

349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,139,324.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/11/2025 Agreement
Subordination
04/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/29/2015 Assignment
06/29/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/02/2015 Agreement
Subordination
04/02/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/02/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/02/2015 Release
03/20/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,781
Current property tax $42,507
Market value $3,139,324

Special Assessments And Penalties for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12461 Burbank Downtown P-Bid
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,139,324 1.1079 $34,781 +2.96%
2024-2025 $3,077,769 1.0976 $33,782 +1.11%
2023-2024 $3,017,422 1.1073 $33,412 +4.81%
2022-2023 $2,958,258 1.0776 $31,878 +0.26%
2021-2022 $2,900,254 1.0963 $31,795 +1.10%

Permits for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/14/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 North Golden Mall, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).