Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  E Magnolia Blvd  »  60 E Magnolia Blvd

60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 09/06/2016
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,136

Lot & Building Information for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Stories 2

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

How many square feet does 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 5,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502?

The current market value is $1,664,640.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2016 $1,000,000
05/02/1990 $505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2038
07/18/2023 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
11/28/2022 Easement
09/06/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/02/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,443
Current property tax $20,136
Market value $1,664,640

Special Assessments And Penalties for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12461 Burbank Downtown P-Bid
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,664,640 1.1079 $18,443 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,632,000 1.0976 $17,913 +43.61%
2023-2024 $1,126,449 1.1073 $12,473 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,104,362 1.0776 $11,901 -0.75%
2021-2022 $1,093,643 1.0963 $11,990 +1.10%

Permits for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/08/2020
03/15/2017
12/21/2016
08/23/2016
06/22/2015
Unlock the permit history for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 East Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.