Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  E Olive Ave  »  175 E Olive Ave

175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Current property tax $195,929

Lot & Building Information for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 46,233
Building class Loft-Type Buildings - 2 to 5 Stories (1714)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1979
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

How many square feet does 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Loft-Type Buildings - 2 to 5 Stories (1714) located at 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 46,233 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502?

175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,082,334.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2006 Deed
08/11/2006 Power Attorney
08/11/2006 Power Attorney
08/11/2006 Power Attorney
08/11/2006 Power Attorney
08/11/2006 Power Attorney
07/20/2006 Deed
05/12/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/16/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $189,255
Current property tax $195,929
Market value $17,082,334

Special Assessments And Penalties for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12461 Burbank Downtown P-Bid
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,082,334 1.1079 $189,255 +2.96%
2024-2025 $16,747,387 1.0976 $183,819 +1.11%
2023-2024 $16,419,007 1.1073 $181,808 +4.81%
2022-2023 $16,097,067 1.0776 $173,462 +0.26%
2021-2022 $15,781,439 1.0963 $173,012 +1.10%

Permits for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/01/2025
07/30/2025
05/03/2024
05/03/2024
01/05/2022
01/05/2022
02/29/2020
01/03/2020
01/03/2020
12/12/2019
Unlock the permit history for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 East Olive Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).