Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S 1st St  »  321 S 1st St

321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 South 1st Street, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $40,124,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $541,328

Lot & Building Information for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Building sqft 123,501
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810)
Acreage 1.683
Units 166
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

How many square feet does 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810) located at 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 123,501 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502?

321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,264,083.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 166 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $40,124,500
02/03/2000 $3,750,037
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2008 Deed
04/29/2008 Modify Easement
12/11/2007 Easement
05/12/2006 Construction Trust Deed
08/09/2005 Trust Deed
08/09/2005 Trust Deed
08/09/2005 Deed
02/03/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $512,560
Current property tax $541,328
Market value $46,264,083

Special Assessments And Penalties for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12461 Burbank Downtown P-Bid
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $46,264,083 1.1079 $512,560 +2.96%
2024-2025 $45,356,945 1.0976 $497,838 +1.11%
2023-2024 $44,467,594 1.1073 $492,390 +4.81%
2022-2023 $43,595,682 1.0776 $469,787 +0.26%
2021-2022 $42,740,866 1.0963 $468,568 +1.10%

Permits for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/14/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 South 1st Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).