Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Flower St  »  620 S Flower St

620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 South Flower Street, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Building sqft 8,775
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.338
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

How many square feet does 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 8,775 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502?

620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $822,511.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $100,000
06/08/1989 $600,000
06/08/1989 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2011 Violation
09/08/2010 Deed
04/23/2010 Deed
04/23/2010 Deed
11/21/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2008 Deed
06/08/1989 Deed
06/08/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $822,511

Special Assessments And Penalties for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $822,511 1.1079 $9,113 +0.94%
2024-2025 $822,511 1.0976 $9,028 -0.88%
2023-2024 $822,511 1.1073 $9,108 +2.76%
2022-2023 $822,511 1.0776 $8,863 -1.71%
2021-2022 $822,511 1.0963 $9,017 +0.06%

Permits for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 South Flower Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)