Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  N Victory Pl  »  1061 N Victory Pl

1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Sale date 04/16/2018
Sale price $2,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,508

Lot & Building Information for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Building sqft 3,396
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.672
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 3,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $684.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502?

1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,727,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2018 $2,325,000

Title Documents for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2018 Subordination
04/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
04/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/16/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/16/2018 Grant Deed
04/16/2018 Release
05/08/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/08/2017 Quitclaim Deed
10/15/2014 Substitution Trustee
04/22/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,217
Current property tax $31,508
Market value $2,727,372

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,727,372 1.1079 $30,217 +2.96%
2024-2025 $2,673,895 1.0976 $29,349 +1.11%
2023-2024 $2,621,467 1.1073 $29,028 +4.81%
2022-2023 $2,570,066 1.0776 $27,695 +0.26%
2021-2022 $2,519,674 1.0963 $27,623 +1.10%

Permits for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/29/2022
04/12/2019
12/19/2018
10/18/2017
09/18/2017
02/21/2017
12/06/2016
01/23/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1061 North Victory Place, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).