Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  W Magnolia Blvd  »  2500 W Magnolia Blvd

2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $2,861,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,788

Lot & Building Information for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 140
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.258
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 has a total of 140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20,439.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505?

2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,191,493.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $2,861,500
10/15/2014 $2,520,000
07/07/2014 $2,284,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2020 Termination Financing Statement
12/20/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2015 Financing Statement
10/27/2015 Agreement
Subordination
10/27/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/27/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/11/2015 Termination Financing Statement
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/19/2014 Modify Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,359
Current property tax $35,788
Market value $3,191,493

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,191,493 1.1079 $35,359 +2.96%
2024-2025 $3,128,916 1.0976 $34,343 +1.11%
2023-2024 $3,067,566 1.1073 $33,967 +4.81%
2022-2023 $3,007,419 1.0776 $32,408 +0.26%
2021-2022 $2,948,451 1.0963 $32,324 +1.10%

Permits for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/01/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,744
Median age 38.7
Average household income $134,738
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 13,013
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,011,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2500 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).