3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank |
| Zip code | 91505 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Burbank |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
| Current property tax | $6,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
| Building class | Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700) |
| Acreage | 0.126
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Magnolia Park General Business (MPC-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Burbank Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
- • Improvements for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Assessed at $531,091, the tax amount paid for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 is $5,883.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Access detailed property tax data for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,884 |
| Current property tax | $6,095 |
| Market value | $531,091 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 31011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #5 | Register |
| 00177 | Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W | Register |
Assessment History for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $531,091 | 1.1079 | $5,884 | +2.96% |
| 2024-2025 | $520,679 | 1.0976 | $5,715 | +1.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $510,470 | 1.1073 | $5,652 | +4.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $500,462 | 1.0776 | $5,393 | +0.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $490,650 | 1.0963 | $5,379 | +1.10% |
Permits for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank
The complete history of permits filed for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Burbank residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 West Magnolia Boulevard, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |