Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Niagara St  »  610 N Niagara St

610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Sale date 07/03/2014
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,206

Lot & Building Information for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.141 i
Units 2
Year built 1943
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505?

610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $980,701, the tax amount paid for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 is $10,865.

When was 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold?

610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 10/13/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2014 $800,000
10/29/2009 $600,006
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2035
10/13/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/17/2017 Trust Deed 09/01/2037
08/17/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2044
07/03/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/29/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/29/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/14/2006 Trust Deed
12/14/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,865
Current property tax $11,206
Market value $980,701
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,701 1.1079 $10,865 +2.96%
2024-2025 $961,473 1.0976 $10,553 +1.11%
2023-2024 $942,622 1.1073 $10,438 +4.81%
2022-2023 $924,140 1.0776 $9,959 +0.26%
2021-2022 $906,020 1.0963 $9,933 +1.10%

Permits for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/29/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,148,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$803
-3.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 North Niagara Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.