The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91523
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 06/24/2024
Sale price $375,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,267,719

Lot & Building Information for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 64,358
Total sqft 178,427
Building class Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500)
Buildings on lot 35
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500) located at The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523 has a total of 64,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,826.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523?

The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $741,348,236.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $375,000,000
08/25/2023 $300,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2024 Financing Statement
06/24/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/24/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/24/2024 Agreement
Subordination
06/24/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/24/2024 Agreement
06/24/2024 Assignment
Assumption
06/24/2024 Modify Declaration
06/24/2024 Grant Deed
05/01/2024 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for The Burbank Studios - The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, CA 91523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,213,397
Current property tax $8,267,719
Market value $741,348,236

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $741,348,236 1.1079 $8,213,397 +2.96%
2024-2025 $726,811,997 1.0976 $7,977,488 +1.11%
2023-2024 $712,560,782 1.1073 $7,890,186 +132.35%
2022-2023 $315,124,104 1.0776 $3,395,777 +0.26%
2021-2022 $308,945,201 1.0963 $3,386,966 +1.10%

Permits for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2025
01/23/2025
01/21/2025
01/08/2025
04/02/2024
12/07/2022
12/07/2022
12/07/2022
12/01/2022
02/01/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank

Here are the neighbors for The Burbank Studios - 3000 West Alameda Avenue, Burbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4425 W Riverside Dr, Burbank 12,000 04/27/2021 $4,350,000