Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  W Riverside Dr  »  4301 W Riverside Dr

4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,345

Lot & Building Information for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Building sqft 4,040
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.198
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

• • Improvements for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505 has a total of 4,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $965.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505?

4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,282,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $3,900,000
06/01/2017 $4,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2024 Financing Statement
02/20/2024 Assumption
02/20/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/10/2019 Assignment
07/10/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/26/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/26/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/26/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/01/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/27/2001 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,686
Current property tax $81,345
Market value $7,282,800

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,282,800 1.1079 $80,686 +99.18%
2024-2025 $3,690,658 1.0976 $40,509 +1.11%
2023-2024 $3,618,293 1.1073 $40,065 +4.81%
2022-2023 $3,547,347 1.0776 $38,226 +0.26%
2021-2022 $3,477,792 1.0963 $38,127 +1.10%

Permits for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/24/2021
07/14/2021
05/18/2021
05/18/2021
05/18/2021
05/18/2021
10/11/2018
07/20/2018
07/19/2018
07/19/2018
Unlock the permit history for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,744
Median age 38.7
Average household income $134,738
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 13,013
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,011,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4301 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).