Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Hollywood Way  »  111 N Hollywood Way

111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $25,258,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $129,915

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Building sqft 57,080
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.348
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

• • Improvements for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505 has a total of 57,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505?

111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,489,843.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $25,258,000
07/01/1992 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2026 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/24/2019 Agreement
Subordination
12/19/2019 Agreement
Subordination
12/19/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/19/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2019 Lease
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/15/2019 Agreement
07/01/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $127,296
Current property tax $129,915
Market value $11,489,843

Special Assessments And Penalties for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,489,843 1.1079 $127,296 +2.96%
2024-2025 $11,264,552 1.0976 $123,640 +1.11%
2023-2024 $11,043,679 1.1073 $122,287 +4.81%
2022-2023 $10,827,137 1.0776 $116,673 +0.26%
2021-2022 $10,614,841 1.0963 $116,371 +1.10%

Permits for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/27/2020
10/12/2018
09/19/2018
11/13/2017
05/20/2013
10/16/2012
Unlock the permit history for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,744
Median age 38.7
Average household income $134,738
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 13,013
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,011,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 North Hollywood Way, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).