Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Pass Ave  »  112 N Pass Ave

112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $76,659,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,457

Lot & Building Information for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.072
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district PD 94-7 (PD)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

What is the market value of 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505?

The current market value is $1,388,818.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $76,659,500
03/31/1988 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2026 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/19/2019 Agreement
Subordination
12/19/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/19/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2019 Lease
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
04/15/2019 Agreement
03/31/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,387
Current property tax $15,457
Market value $1,388,818

Special Assessments And Penalties for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,388,818 1.1079 $15,387 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,361,587 1.0976 $14,945 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,334,890 1.1073 $14,781 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,308,716 1.0776 $14,103 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,283,055 1.0963 $14,066 +1.10%

Permits for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 North Pass Avenue, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools