Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  Warner Blvd  »  4110 Warner Blvd

4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 08/17/2023
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,972

Lot & Building Information for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.26
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Media District R-4 (MDR-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

What is the assessed value of 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,222,470, the tax amount paid for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 is $13,543.

When was 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 08/17/2023 for $2,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2023 $2,000,000
01/19/2016 $2,950,000
10/26/2004 $615,506
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2024 Termination Financing Statement
12/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/11/2024 Release
08/17/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/17/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/07/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
11/27/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
11/27/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/23/2017 Agreement
Subordination
01/23/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,544
Current property tax $13,972
Market value $1,222,470

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,222,470 1.1079 $13,544 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,198,500 1.0976 $13,155 +106.75%
2023-2024 $574,601 1.1073 $6,363 +4.81%
2022-2023 $563,335 1.0776 $6,070 +0.26%
2021-2022 $552,290 1.0963 $6,055 +1.11%

Permits for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burbank Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 21 0.44
Burbank Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 21 0.44
R. L. Stevenson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.74
Oakwood Elementary School NR Private K-6 302 1.00
Brighton Hall School NR Private 3-12 76 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Brighton Hall School NR Private 3-12 76 1.06
Brighton Hall NR Private 4-12 67 1.06
Brighton Hall NR Private 1-12 92 1.06
Green School of Hollywood NR Private 3-12 15 1.21
St. Charles Borromeo NR Private K-8 258 1.39

Nearest high schools

Providence High School NR Private 9-12 477 0.97
Brighton Hall School NR Private 3-12 76 1.06
Brighton Hall NR Private 4-12 67 1.06
Brighton Hall NR Private 1-12 92 1.06
Green School of Hollywood NR Private 3-12 15 1.21

Neighbors for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank

Here are the neighbors for 4110 Warner Boulevard, Burbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4115 W Hood Ave, Burbank 9,128 01/18/2013 $3,550,000
4115 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 3,254 09/15/2021
4131 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 3,254 04/20/2021
4124 Warner Blvd, Burbank 8,522 09/12/2025
4127 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 3,254 01/26/2015
4111 W Olive Ave, Burbank 3,481 08/31/2016
4100 Warner Blvd, Burbank 11,312 03/30/2012 $3,100,000
4136 Warner Blvd, Burbank 6,774 10/10/2018
4130 Warner Blvd, Burbank 8,522 09/12/2025
4123 W Olive Ave, Burbank 10,979 01/14/2025 $9,750,000
4123 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 3,254 08/04/2017 $1,650,000
4114 Warner Blvd, Burbank 6,752 06/16/2023 $3,400,000
4301 W Olive Ave, Burbank 07/01/1992 $86,709
4121 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 1,170 01/10/2017 $825,000
4135 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 3,254 04/28/2017
4109 W Olive Ave, Burbank 1,000 09/04/2025 $1,100,000
4141 W Toluca Lake Ave, Burbank 2,159 10/31/2024
4118 Warner Blvd, Burbank 6,722 09/12/2025
4106 Warner Blvd, Burbank 2,193 03/30/2012 $3,100,000
4129 W Hood Ave, Burbank 5,692 12/30/2010