338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 338 South California Street, Burbank |
| Zip code | 91505 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Burbank |
Sales & Tax Overview for 338 South California Street, Burbank
| Sale date | 05/10/1994 |
| Sale price | $263,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 338 South California Street, Burbank
| Building sqft | 3,994 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.179
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential Horsekeeping (R-1-H) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Burbank Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 338 South California Street, Burbank
- • Improvements for 338 South California Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 338 South California Street, Burbank
338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,994 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $950,600, the tax amount paid for 338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 is $10,531.
When was 338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold?338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 07/10/2001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 338 South California Street, Burbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 South California Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/1994 | $263,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 338 South California Street, Burbank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 338 South California Street, Burbank
Access detailed property tax data for 338 South California Street, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,532 |
| Current property tax | $10,942 |
| Market value | $950,600 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 338 South California Street, Burbank
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #5 | Register |
Assessment History for 338 South California Street, Burbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 South California Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $950,600 | 1.1079 | $10,532 | +2.96% |
| 2024-2025 | $931,962 | 1.0976 | $10,229 | +1.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $913,689 | 1.1073 | $10,117 | +4.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $895,775 | 1.0776 | $9,653 | +0.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $878,211 | 1.0963 | $9,628 | +1.10% |
Permits for 338 South California Street, Burbank
The complete history of permits filed for 338 South California Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Burbank residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 South California Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 South California Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |