Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Flower St  »  1000 S Flower St

1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Sale date 05/20/2016
Sale price $19,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $236,582

Lot & Building Information for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Building sqft 11,533
Total sqft 19,619
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 4.576
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 11,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,664.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502?

1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,999,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2016 $19,200,000

Title Documents for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2022 Notice Completion
04/04/2022 Assignment of Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
05/20/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/11/2007 Easement
05/09/2007 Easement
03/03/2006 Subordination
10/11/2005 Assignment of Rents
10/11/2005 Trust Deed
09/18/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $232,650
Current property tax $236,582
Market value $20,999,182

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,999,182 1.1079 $232,650 +2.96%
2024-2025 $20,587,435 1.0976 $225,968 +24.63%
2023-2024 $16,373,955 1.1073 $181,309 +4.20%
2022-2023 $16,147,831 1.0776 $174,009 +0.40%
2021-2022 $15,809,752 1.0963 $173,322 +1.06%

Permits for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2026
11/03/2025
10/24/2025
09/30/2025
06/07/2024
05/27/2022
04/27/2022
02/10/2022
02/07/2022
02/07/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 South Flower Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).