Los Angeles County  »  1610 E Sepulveda Blvd

1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 12/23/2010
Sale price $22,080,220
Arm's length
Current property tax $349,788

Lot & Building Information for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 147,227
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 7.95
Units 2
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 147,227 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745?

1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,442,832.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2010 $22,080,220
03/14/2002 $4,800,048
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/23/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/31/2007 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/21/2006 Release
12/29/2005 Financing Statement
12/29/2005 Financing Statement
12/29/2005 Trust Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $322,481
Current property tax $349,788
Market value $27,442,832

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,442,832 1.1751 $322,481 +1.03%
2024-2025 $26,904,738 1.1864 $319,198 +1.86%
2023-2024 $26,377,195 1.188 $313,361 +5.42%
2022-2023 $25,859,996 1.1495 $297,261 +1.03%
2021-2022 $25,352,939 1.1605 $294,221 -0.94%

Permits for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 East Sepulveda Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)