Los Angeles County  »  1016 E Burgrove St

Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 20540 S Belshaw Ave
20570 S Belshaw Ave
1014 E Burgrove St
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Sale date 12/24/2015
Sale price $50,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $119,948

Lot & Building Information for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Building sqft 62,955
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.686 i
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 62,955 square feet and a current price per square foot of $806.

What is the year built & the current market value of Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746?

Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,176,791.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2015 $50,800,000
12/14/1999 $16,925,169
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/14/1999 Deed
               
               
               

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for Prologis Carson Industrial Center - Prologis Carson Industrial Center - 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $107,836
Current property tax $119,948
Market value $9,176,791

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,176,791 1.1751 $107,836 +1.03%
2024-2025 $8,996,855 1.1864 $106,739 +1.86%
2023-2024 $8,820,448 1.188 $104,787 +5.42%
2022-2023 $8,647,499 1.1495 $99,403 +1.03%
2021-2022 $8,477,941 1.1605 $98,387 -0.93%

Permits for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/06/2015
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,465
Median age 44
Average household income $131,568
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 8,599
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1016 East Burgrove Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).