Los Angeles County  »  1110 E Dominguez St

1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 1114 E Dominguez St
1116 E Dominguez St
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Sale date 04/08/2008
Sale price $730,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,734

Lot & Building Information for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Building sqft 12,008
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.684
Units 1
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 12,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746?

1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,580,422.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2008 $730,500
11/22/2002 $960,009
10/22/1999 $684,506
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2012 Subordination
10/12/2012 Agreement
Subordination
10/12/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/12/2012 Subordination
03/02/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/03/2010 Assignment of Rents
02/03/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/08/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/08/2008 Deed
09/16/2005 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,323
Current property tax $33,734
Market value $2,580,422

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,580,422 1.1751 $30,323 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,529,826 1.1864 $30,014 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,480,222 1.188 $29,465 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,431,591 1.1495 $27,951 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,383,913 1.1605 $27,665 -0.94%

Permits for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 East Dominguez Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)