Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Studebaker Rd  »  18427 Studebaker Rd

18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Sale date 02/10/2020
Sale price $48,533,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $370,099

Lot & Building Information for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Building sqft 31,592
Total sqft 61,098
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 4.975
Buildings on lot 3
Units 78
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703?

18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1969 and has a total of 31,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,202,791, the tax amount paid for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 is $354,338.

When was 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was last sold in 02/10/2020 for $48,533,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 78 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2020 $48,533,000

Title Documents for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/05/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/05/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
12/31/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/05/2015 Grant Deed
07/29/2014 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/09/2007 Deed
05/09/2007 Deed
08/10/2006 Deed
11/18/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $354,339
Current property tax $370,099
Market value $31,202,791

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,202,791 1.1356 $354,339 +1.76%
2024-2025 $30,591,531 1.1383 $348,223 +3.58%
2023-2024 $29,992,257 1.1209 $336,183 +1.50%
2022-2023 $29,404,734 1.1264 $331,215 +2.34%
2021-2022 $28,828,730 1.1226 $323,631 +351.79%

Permits for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18427 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map