Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  183rd St  »  10900 183rd St

Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Sale date 08/19/1991
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,073

Lot & Building Information for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Building sqft 70,584
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 2.016
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1984
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 70,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?

Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,201,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1991 $3,600,000

Title Documents for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
08/30/2018 Financing Statement
08/30/2018 Assignment of Rents
08/30/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/04/2012 Agreement
Subordination
10/08/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2008 Financing Statement
08/29/2008 Agreement
08/29/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/19/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for Cerritos Professional Center - Cerritos Professional Center - 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,064
Current property tax $72,073
Market value $5,201,111

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,201,111 1.1356 $59,064 +1.76%
2024-2025 $5,099,130 1.1383 $58,043 +3.58%
2023-2024 $4,999,148 1.1209 $56,035 +1.50%
2022-2023 $4,901,127 1.1264 $55,206 +2.35%
2021-2022 $4,805,027 1.1226 $53,941 +0.82%

Permits for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10900 183rd Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map