Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Studebaker Rd  »  18400 Studebaker Rd

18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Sale date 03/30/2000
Sale price $4,450,044
Arm's length
Current property tax $90,381

Lot & Building Information for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Building sqft 14,535
Total sqft 22,590
Building class Store
Acreage 2.792
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

How many square feet does 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 14,535 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703?

18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,439,011.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2000 $4,450,044

Title Documents for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/27/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/27/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/27/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/04/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/09/2002 Deed
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/28/1993 Deed
08/05/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,477
Current property tax $90,381
Market value $7,439,011

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,439,011 1.1356 $84,477 +1.76%
2024-2025 $7,293,149 1.1383 $83,018 +3.58%
2023-2024 $7,150,147 1.1209 $80,146 +1.50%
2022-2023 $7,009,949 1.1264 $78,960 +2.34%
2021-2022 $6,872,500 1.1226 $77,151 +0.82%

Permits for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18400 Studebaker Road, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map