Los Angeles County  »  430 E Weber Ave

430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton
Zip code 90222
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $3,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,692

Lot & Building Information for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Building sqft 8,884
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.502 i
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222 has a total of 8,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the market value of 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222?

The current market value is $1,344,196.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $3,525,000
12/13/1999 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/17/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/01/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/15/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/23/2008 Deed
06/14/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/13/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, CA 90222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,361
Current property tax $22,692
Market value $1,344,196

Special Assessments And Penalties for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
13280 Compton Sewer Use Fee
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,344,196 1.5891 $21,361 -0.06%
2024-2025 $1,317,840 1.6218 $21,373 +1.22%
2023-2024 $1,291,999 1.6343 $21,115 +6.66%
2022-2023 $1,266,667 1.5629 $19,797 -1.30%
2021-2022 $1,241,832 1.6152 $20,058 +1.97%

Permits for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/08/2020
04/08/2020
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,173
Median age 32
Average household income $86,417
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 8,519
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 East Weber Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).