3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton |
| Alternate address(es) | 3120 E Harcourt St |
| Zip code | 90221 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Rancho Dominguez |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
| Sale date | 05/05/1998 |
| Sale price | $845,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
| Building sqft | 23,883 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) |
| Acreage | 0.953
|
| Year last altered | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Compton Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
- • Improvements for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 23,883 square feet.
What is the market value of 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, CA 90221?The current market value is $1,436,495.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/1998 | $845,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
Access detailed property tax data for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,520 |
| Current property tax | $21,679 |
| Market value | $1,436,495 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06121 | Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06208 | County Sanitation District #8 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,436,495 | 1.15 | $16,520 | -0.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,408,344 | 1.1753 | $16,552 | +1.36% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,380,730 | 1.1827 | $16,330 | +8.55% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,353,657 | 1.1113 | $15,043 | -2.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,327,116 | 1.1636 | $15,442 | +2.33% |
Permits for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton
The complete history of permits filed for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Compton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,659 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $88,542 |
| Family households | 78.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,398 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $588,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $528,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3110 East Harcourt Street, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |