Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Santa Ana St  »  4311 Santa Ana St

4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/26/2007
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,441

Lot & Building Information for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 23,309
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.899
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 23,309 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,577,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2007 $1,750,000
06/25/1998 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2026 Default Certification
Notice Default
03/06/2026 Cancellation Notice of Default
02/13/2026 Notice Default
10/22/2025 Notice Default
05/28/2025 Reconveyance
03/27/2025 Subordination
03/27/2025 Financing Statement
03/27/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/29/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
03/06/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,793
Current property tax $59,441
Market value $4,577,760

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,577,760 1.1751 $53,793 +86.25%
2024-2025 $2,434,401 1.1864 $28,882 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,386,669 1.188 $28,354 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,339,873 1.1495 $26,897 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,293,994 1.1605 $26,622 -0.93%

Permits for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4311 Santa Ana Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4426 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,778 09/07/2001 $210,002
4321 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 1,162 12/20/2002
4337 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 1,870 06/12/2018
4234 Elizabeth St, Huntington Park 5,928 02/26/2020
4329 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 1,112 03/14/2025
4423 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 4,034 09/04/2015 $1,740,000
4436 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,778 10/12/2022
4437 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 2,842 09/27/2013
4434 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,778 09/30/2021
4335 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 6,994 08/10/2022 $2,150,000
4401 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 14,054 05/17/2006
8056 Salt Lake Ave, Bell Gardens 7,321 12/30/2025
4417 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 1,756 03/06/2013
7950 Salt Lake Ave, Huntington Park