Los Angeles County  »  300 Corporate Pointe

300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City
Alternate address(es) 300 Corporate Pointe Walk
Zip code 90230
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Fox Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $65,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $451,271

Lot & Building Information for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Building sqft 113,338
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1705)
Acreage 1.578
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

• • Improvements for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

How many sq. ft. does 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1705) located at 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230 has a total of 113,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $577.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230?

300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,431,677.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

The Courtyard at Corporate Point - 300 Corporate Pointe
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 2.77 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Joe King
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#220 General Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 5,763 Christian C. Holland
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Courtyard at Corporate Point - 300 Corporate Pointe
The Courtyard at Corporate Point - 300 Corporate Pointe
300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5763 Sqft
Price $35.40-$46.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $65,500,000
08/26/2003 $31,300,313
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/07/2007 Deed
08/26/2003 Deed
               
               

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA 90230. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $426,272
Current property tax $451,271
Market value $37,431,677

Special Assessments And Penalties for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,431,677 1.1388 $426,272 +2.55%
2024-2025 $36,697,724 1.1327 $415,675 +4.54%
2023-2024 $35,978,161 1.1052 $397,631 +5.34%
2022-2023 $35,272,708 1.0702 $377,489 +0.06%
2021-2022 $34,581,087 1.091 $377,280 +0.94%

Permits for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/16/2020
03/21/2017
09/17/2015
08/13/2015
08/04/2009
Unlock the permit history for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City
Sign up

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Culver-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,009
Median age 40.5
Average household income $154,446
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 13,177
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,042,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).