Los Angeles County  »  6066 Washington Blvd

6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City
Alternate address(es) 6050 W Washington Blvd
6060 W Washington Blvd
Zip code 90232
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood McManus

Sales & Tax Overview for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Sale date 06/11/2015
Sale price $3,780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,690

Lot & Building Information for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Building sqft 3,738
Total sqft 5,619
Building class Store
Acreage 0.311
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

• • Improvements for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

How many square feet does 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 has a total of 3,738 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232?

6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,633,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2015 $3,780,000

Title Documents for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/04/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/11/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2012 Agreement
Subordination
12/27/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/25/2009 Reconveyance
11/05/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/05/2009 Assignment of Lease
Trust Deed
01/20/2005 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Access detailed property tax data for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA 90232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,770
Current property tax $54,690
Market value $4,633,845

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,633,845 1.1388 $52,770 +2.55%
2024-2025 $4,542,986 1.1327 $51,458 +4.54%
2023-2024 $4,453,909 1.1052 $49,225 +5.34%
2022-2023 $4,366,578 1.0702 $46,731 +0.06%
2021-2022 $4,280,960 1.091 $46,705 +0.94%

Permits for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City

The complete history of permits filed for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City
Sign up

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Culver-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,554
Median age 37.3
Average household income $188,753
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 7,223
Owner occupied units 38.5%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,540,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,596,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6066 Washington Boulevard, Culver City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).