Los Angeles County  »  8924 Lindblade St

8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City
Zip code 90232
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Lucerne - Higuera

Sales & Tax Overview for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Sale date 03/03/1999
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,449

Lot & Building Information for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Building sqft 3,432
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.127
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

• • Improvements for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

How many sq. ft. does 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232 has a total of 3,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232?

8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,528.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

No photo available
8924 Lindblade St.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/07/2025
Last updated 04/07/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Creative Office $59.40/Sqft/Year 3,600 Lance Levin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
8924 Lindblade St.
8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City
Property Creative Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3600 Sqft
Price $59.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1999 $485,000

Title Documents for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2021 Reconveyance
03/03/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Access detailed property tax data for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, CA 90232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,832
Current property tax $10,449
Market value $775,528

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,528 1.1388 $8,832 +2.55%
2024-2025 $760,323 1.1327 $8,612 +4.54%
2023-2024 $745,416 1.1052 $8,238 +5.34%
2022-2023 $730,801 1.0702 $7,821 +0.05%
2021-2022 $716,472 1.091 $7,817 +0.95%

Permits for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City

The complete history of permits filed for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/01/2023
01/30/2023
Unlock the permit history for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City
Sign up

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Culver-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,554
Median age 37.3
Average household income $188,753
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 7,223
Owner occupied units 38.5%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,540,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,596,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8924 Lindblade Street, Culver City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).