Los Angeles County  »  11466 Segrell Way

11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City
Zip code 90230
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Sunkist Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $1,490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,806

Lot & Building Information for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Building sqft 1,139
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (SF)
Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

• • Improvements for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230?

11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,695,362, the tax amount paid for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 is $19,306.

When was 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 last sold?

11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230 was last sold in 04/04/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $1,490,000
05/19/2017 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/26/2021 Trust Deed
06/27/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
07/19/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
07/19/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/19/2017 Affidavit
05/19/2017 Trust Deed 06/01/2047
05/19/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/02/2008 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/08/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Access detailed property tax data for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, CA 90230. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,307
Current property tax $20,806
Market value $1,695,362
Tax per sqft $17

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14090 Culver City Refuse Service Fee
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K

Assessment History for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,695,362 1.1388 $19,307 +2.55%
2024-2025 $1,662,121 1.1327 $18,827 +4.54%
2023-2024 $1,629,531 1.1052 $18,010 +5.34%
2022-2023 $1,597,580 1.0702 $17,097 +0.05%
2021-2022 $1,566,255 1.091 $17,088 +0.95%

Permits for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City

The complete history of permits filed for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/05/2019
10/12/2017
10/12/2017
09/18/2017
07/27/2017
Unlock the permit history for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City
Sign up

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
15.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Culver-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11466 Segrell Way, Culver City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.