Los Angeles County  »  2035 E Vista Bella Way

2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Sale date 06/25/2004
Sale price $13,225,132
Arm's length
Current property tax $264,962

Lot & Building Information for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Building sqft 229,020
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 13.117
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1984
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

• • Improvements for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 229,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220?

2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,179,328.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2004 $13,225,132

Title Documents for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2024 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
07/19/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
07/19/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
07/10/2019 Agreement
01/09/2015 Subordination
01/09/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/29/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/25/2004 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $225,376
Current property tax $264,962
Market value $19,179,328

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,179,328 1.1751 $225,376 +1.03%
2024-2025 $18,803,263 1.1864 $223,082 +1.86%
2023-2024 $18,434,572 1.188 $219,003 +5.42%
2022-2023 $18,073,111 1.1495 $207,750 +1.03%
2021-2022 $17,718,737 1.1605 $205,626 -0.94%

Permits for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2017
01/06/2014
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,354
Median age 34.7
Average household income $95,645
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 3.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2035 East Vista Bella Way, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).