Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  N Douglas St  »  201 N Douglas St

201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Sale date 04/04/2013
Sale price $42,300,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Building sqft 345,756
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 13.704 i
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 345,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245?

201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,257,579.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2013 $42,300,000

Title Documents for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2021 Easement
02/28/2019 Easement
03/21/2014 Easement
04/04/2013 Grant Deed
04/04/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $20,257,579

Special Assessments And Penalties for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,257,579 1.2639 $256,036 +1.61%
2024-2025 $20,257,579 1.2439 $251,984 +2.08%
2023-2024 $20,257,579 1.2185 $246,839 -1.81%
2022-2023 $20,257,579 1.241 $251,397 +1.52%
2021-2022 $20,257,579 1.2224 $247,629 -0.55%

Permits for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 North Douglas Street, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map